Is NiQuitin Mini Mint Lozenges 1.5mg 60 Minis Stop Smoking Aid Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- menthol flavour 020184
- taste masking flavour 031431
- peppermint flavour 022173
menthol flavour 020184
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nicotine, Mannitol (E421), Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Bicarbonate, Calcium Polycarbophil, Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous, Acesulfame Potassium, Taste Masking Flavour 031431, Peppermint Flavour 022173, Menthol Flavour 020184, Magnesium Stearate
Check NiQuitin Mini Mint Lozenges 1.5mg 60 Minis Stop Smoking Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NiQuitin Mini Mint Lozenges 1.5mg 60 Minis Stop Smoking Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
NiQuitin Mini Mint Lozenges 1.5mg 60 Minis Stop Smoking Aid is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


