Is NiQuitin Mint 2 Mg 60 Lozenges Nicotine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Lozenge contains 2 mg Nicotine (as Nicotine Resinate), Also contains Mannitol, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Bicarbonate, Calcium Polycarbophil, Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous, Acesulfame Potassium, Mint Flavor, Sucralose and Magnesium Stearate
Check NiQuitin Mint 2 Mg 60 Lozenges Nicotine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NiQuitin Mint 2 Mg 60 Lozenges Nicotine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


