Is nisha's wine gums Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- lactic acid
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wine gums glucose syrup, sugar, cornflour, water, modified potato starch, beef gelatine, lactic acid, acetic acid, flavourings, colours (anthocyanins, paprika extract, (palm, coconut, sunflower), glazing agent (beeswax). warning packed in an environment where peanuts and other nuts are handled. nutrition per 10 151
Check nisha's wine gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nisha's wine gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


