Is Nishiki 100% Natural Rice Vinegar, 10 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Vinegar (Water And Rice), Diluted With Water To 4,5% Acidity (45 Grain)

Check Nishiki 100% Natural Rice Vinegar, 10 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nishiki 100% Natural Rice Vinegar, 10 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading