Is Nissin Chinese Sesame Oil Instant Noodles 100g packs 5pk Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
- hydrolysed soya protein
- soya sauce powder
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Dextrin, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Green Tea Powder,soup Base: Salt, Soya Sauce Powder (Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Colour, Yeast Extracts, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Green Onion, White Pepper Powder, Ginger Powder, Citric Acid, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Rice Oil, Natural Bamboo Shoot Flavour,sesame Oil Pack: Sesame Oil, Natural And Artificial Sesame Flavour, Paprika Colour,contains: Wheat, Soya Beans And Sesame Seeds
Check Nissin Chinese Sesame Oil Instant Noodles 100g packs 5pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Chinese Sesame Oil Instant Noodles 100g packs 5pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nissin Chinese Sesame Oil Instant Noodles 100g packs 5pk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


