Is Nissin Cup Noodles Seafood Japanese Style Instant Ramen Pot 75g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles 80.8% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)], Cabbage, Maltodextrin, Surimi Preparation 1.3% [ Fish Meat, Humectant (Sorbitols), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Starch, Salt, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Colours (Carmine, Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Flavouring], Spices, Squid Preparation 1.1% [Squid ( Molluscs ), Modified Starch, Stabiliser (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Natural Flavourings], Flavourings (contain Wheat , Soya , Sesame ), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Soy Sauce Powder ( Soybean , Wheat , Salt, Maltodextrin), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Corn, Sugar, Pork Bone Extract Powder, Mussel Extract ( Molluscs ), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Palm Oil, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Spring Onion, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Milk Proteins, Acidity Regulators (Succinic Acid, Citric Acid)
Check Nissin Cup Noodles Seafood Japanese Style Instant Ramen Pot 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Cup Noodles Seafood Japanese Style Instant Ramen Pot 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 10 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Liquid


