Is Nissin Cup The Original Cup Noodles Beef Flavor Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Rice Bran Oil), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Beef Fat, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Succinate, Dried Carrot Flake, Dried Corn, Dried Green Onion, Egg White, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactose, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Potassium Carbonate, Powdered Chicken, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Spice, Sugar, Tbhq (preservative), Textured Soy Protein. Contains Wheat, Soybean, Egg, And Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Crustacean Shellfish, And Fish Products.
Check Nissin Cup The Original Cup Noodles Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Cup The Original Cup Noodles Beef Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


