Is Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable Oat Free?

Description
Spicy, savory chicken-flavored profile delivers noticeable heat with thin, springy texture providing a quick, slurpable mouthfeel. Often used as a fast single-serve meal, office lunch, or late-night snack; reviewers commonly cite convenience, bold flavor, and value while noting occasional variability in spice level and perceived saltiness among many buyers online.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, savory chicken-flavored profile delivers noticeable heat with thin, springy texture providing a quick, slurpable mouthfeel. Often used as a fast single-serve meal, office lunch, or late-night snack; reviewers commonly cite convenience, bold flavor, and value while noting occasional variability in spice level and perceived saltiness among many buyers online.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Salt, Palm Olein, Contains Less Than 2% Of Textured Soy Protein, Dried Cabbage Flake, Onion Powder, Shallot, Dried Green Onion, Dried Corn, Spice And Color, Monosodium Glutamate, Glucose, Lemongrass, Coconut Palm Sap Powder, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Water), Powdered Chicken, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Garlic, Sugar, Lime Juice, Dried Parsley, Citric Acid, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Dehydrated Chicken Stock, Rendered Chicken Fat, Sodium Phosphate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Calcium Silicate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Tbhq, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Tocopherol, Beta-carotene Color, Egg White, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Where to buy
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


