Is Nissin General Tso's Chicken Stir Fry Style Rice With Cup Noodles, General Tso's Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose natural flavor
lactose natural flavor
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED ENRICHED RICE (NIACIN, FERRIC PHOSPHATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE. FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON. THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL SESAME OIL SAFFLOWER OIL) SUGAR. DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, WHEAT, SOYBEAN). GARLIC POWDER MALTODEXTRIN CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT BROWN SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR CITRIC ACID CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE DISODIUM GUANYLATE DISODIUM INOSINATE DISODIUM SUCCINATE DRIED BOK CHOY, DRIED GREEN ONION, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER EGG WHITE. EGG YOLK, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, LACTOSE NATURAL FLAVOR. ONION POWDER POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POWDERED CHICKEN RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE SODIUM ALGINATE 1% SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE SPICE SUCRALOSE TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE). WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR.
Check Nissin General Tso's Chicken Stir Fry Style Rice With Cup Noodles, General Tso's Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin General Tso's Chicken Stir Fry Style Rice With Cup Noodles, General Tso's Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


