Is Nissin Ramen Noodles Kyushu Black Multi Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLES:Wheat flour (contains iron, zinc, vitamins[B2,B1, folic acid]) (70%), palm oil(antoxidants[307b,320,321]), tapioca starch, salt ,acidity regulators (501, 450, 451), colour (160a), emulsifier(1450), stabiliser (414). SEASONING POWDER: Creamer [glucose, palm fat, sodium caseinate, stabiliser (340), emulsifier(471), anitcaking agent (551)],salt, flavour enhancers (621, 635), sugar, flavouring powder, spices (garlic, onion, ginger, pepper), sesame seeds, yeast extract, hydrolysed plant protein (soya, stabiliser [1400]), spring onion, thgarlic, onion), sesame oil, flavouring (milk fat,coconut oil), sugar. FRIED GARNISH: Fried ShallotChips (shallot, palm oil, wheat flour).

Check Nissin Ramen Noodles Kyushu Black Multi Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nissin Ramen Noodles Kyushu Black Multi Pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go