Is Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodles 74,2% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich Extract)], Seasoning Sauce 20,7% [Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Salt, Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Chicken Fat, Flavourings, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Modified Starch], Onion, Chicken Meat Pieces 0,9%, Red Bell Pepper, Leek
Check Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


