Is Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles 72,3% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Flour Treatment Agents (E500, E451), Antioxidant (E306), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Seasoning Sauce 22,1% [Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Water, Dextrose, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Flavourings (contain Wheat , Soya , Milk ), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Rapeseed Oil, Curry Powder (3,6% in Seasoning Sauce), Salt, Spices (Onion, Garlic, Cinnamon, Dove), Tomato Powder, Modified Starch, Vinegar, Colour (E150c)], Carrot, Cabbage, Roasted Onion
Check Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


