Is Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Noodles 72,3% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Flour Treatment Agents (E500, E451), Antioxidant (E306), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Seasoning Sauce 22,1% [Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Water, Dextrose, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Flavourings (contain Wheat , Soya , Milk ), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Rapeseed Oil, Curry Powder (3,6% in Seasoning Sauce), Salt, Spices (Onion, Garlic, Cinnamon, Dove), Tomato Powder, Modified Starch, Vinegar, Colour (E150c)], Carrot, Cabbage, Roasted Onion
Check Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nissin Soba Japanese Curry Wok Style Instant Cup Noodles Pot 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


