Is Nissin Soba Pad Thai Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 89g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles 72.8% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (E451), Antioxidant (E306)], Seasoning Sauce 22,5% {Sugar, Sauce with Fish Flavour [Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring (contain Fish ), Molasses], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Dextrose, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Molasses, Flavourings (contain Milk , Sesame ), Spices, Vinegar, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Modified Starch}, Cabbage, Carrot, Leek
Check Nissin Soba Pad Thai Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 89g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Soba Pad Thai Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 89g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Annie Chun's Pad Thai Gluten Free Rice Noodles -- 8 oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Lotus Foods Pad Thai Rice Noodles, Organic Brown, 8 oz (Case of 8)
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


