Is Nissin Soba Pad Thai Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 89g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- milk
- sauce with fish flavour
- e635
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
- e621
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles 72.8% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (E451), Antioxidant (E306)], Seasoning Sauce 22,5% {Sugar, Sauce with Fish Flavour [Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring (contain Fish ), Molasses], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Dextrose, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Molasses, Flavourings (contain Milk , Sesame ), Spices, Vinegar, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Modified Starch}, Cabbage, Carrot, Leek
Check Nissin Soba Pad Thai Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 89g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Soba Pad Thai Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 89g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Annie Chun's Pad Thai Gluten Free Rice Noodles -- 8 oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Lotus Foods Pad Thai Rice Noodles, Organic Brown, 8 oz (Case of 8)
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


