Is Nissin Soba Pad Thai Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 89g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- sauce with fish flavour
- e635
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
- e621
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles 72.8% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (E451), Antioxidant (E306)], Seasoning Sauce 22,5% {Sugar, Sauce with Fish Flavour [Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring (contain Fish ), Molasses], Rapeseed Oil, Water, Dextrose, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635), Molasses, Flavourings (contain Milk , Sesame ), Spices, Vinegar, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Modified Starch}, Cabbage, Carrot, Leek
Check Nissin Soba Pad Thai Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 89g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Soba Pad Thai Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 89g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Annie Chun's Pad Thai Gluten Free Rice Noodles -- 8 oz
Lotus Foods Noodles - Organic - Traditional Pad Thai - Case Of 8 - 8 Oz
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Lotus Foods Pad Thai Rice Noodles, Organic Brown, 8 oz (Case of 8)
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


