Is Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodles 74,2% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich Extract)], Seasoning Sauce 20,7% [Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Salt, Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Chicken Fat, Flavourings, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Modified Starch], Onion, Chicken Meat Pieces 0,9%, Red Bell Pepper, Leek
Check Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


