Is Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Noodles 74,2% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich Extract)], Seasoning Sauce 20,7% [Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Salt, Wheat ), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Chicken Fat, Flavourings, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Modified Starch], Onion, Chicken Meat Pieces 0,9%, Red Bell Pepper, Leek
Check Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nissin Yakitori Chicken Big Wok Style Soba Cup Noodles 113g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


