Is NITRAFLEX (GREEN APPLE) - 300G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- beta-alanine
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline Malate, Beta-alanine, L-arginine, L-arginine Alpha-ketogluarate, Deanol, L-theanine, Niacin, Resveratrol, Pterostilbene, Caffeine, Pineapple Juice Powder, Acesulfame-k, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Silica, Calcium Silicate, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 5 - Aluminum Lake
Check NITRAFLEX (GREEN APPLE) - 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NITRAFLEX (GREEN APPLE) - 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
NITRAFLEX (GREEN APPLE) - 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


