Is Nitro Pure Whey Coconut-chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- nitro pure whey with 250water
- nitro pure whey blend 78% wh in n nr wh 1 amino blend l-isoleucine
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
R Int, Nitro Pure Whey Blend 78% Wh In N Nr Wh 1 Amino Blend L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-glutamine, L-arginjne Hci, L-va J, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Cocoa Powder, Flavours, Thickener (Sodi Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Coconut Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Vanillin, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Made In A Plant That Also Manufactures Egg And Mustard Containing Foods Mix 1 Serving (28 G , 1 Level Scoop , 2 Heaped Table,pp) Recommended Use, Nitro Pure Whey With 250Water Or Skimmed Milk, On Training Days-tak/a Minimum Of Two Servings Daily, With One Serving Within 45 Minutes After Training And The Other Serving Between Meals, For Best Results, Use A Blender Or A Shaker Bottle, Do Not Exceed The Recommended Dosage! We Advise That All Servings Are Measured Using An Accurate Set Of Scales, Note, While We Make Every Attempt To Provide An Accurate Equivalent Measure Using Our Scoops, These Are Only Approximate And Are Not A Substitute For Using A Standardized Measuring Device, Warnings: Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, (Day/month/year): See In The White Field (Lot/exp), Store Product Tightly Closed Between 5-250C (41-71 Of) And The Relative Humidity Below 70%, Keep
Check Nitro Pure Whey Coconut-chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nitro Pure Whey Coconut-chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


