Is Nitro pure whey Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sour cherry yogurt flavour: nitro pure whey blend 78
- strawberry flavour nitro pure whey blend 78
- banana flavour nitro pure whey blend 78
- shocolate flavour nitro pure whey blend 78
- +2 more
sour cherry yogurt flavour: nitro pure whey blend 78
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bourbon Vanilla Flavour Nitro Pure Whey Blend 78% (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Amino Blend (L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-glutamine, L-arginine Hci, L-valine, L-citrulline)), Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Palm Fat Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Flavours, Vanillin, Salt, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides), Colour (Tartrazine), Tartrazine: May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children, Shocolate Flavour Nitro Pure Whey Blend 78% (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Amino Blend (L-isoleu - Ucine, L-glutamine, L-arginine Hci, L-valine, L-citrulline)), Cocoa Powder, Palm Fat, Flavour Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl,cellulose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Banana Flavour Nitro Pure Whey Blend 78% (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Amino Blend (L-isoleucine, Ca P L-leucine, L-glutamine, L-arginine Hci, L-valine, L-citrulline)), Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Acid (Citric Acid), Tartrazine: May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children, Strawberry Flavour Nitro Pure Whey Blend 78% (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Amino Blend (L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-glutamine, L-arginine Hci, L-valine, L-citrulline)), Palm Fat Flavours, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides Colour (Ponceau 4R), Ponceau 4R: May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children, Sour Cherry Yogurt Flavour: Nitro Pure Whey Blend 78% (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate Anino Blend L-isoleucine, L-leucine, L-glutamine, L-arginine Hci, L-valine, L-citrulline, Palmtat Avours Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Colours Indigotine, Ponceau 4R", Azorubine Seteners Stralose, Steviol Glycosides, Ponceau 4R, Azorubine: May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attenticn In Chiren Olate Amino Blend-soleucine At Thickener Sodium Vflavour: Nitro Pure Lleuci Met Tartrazine
Check Nitro pure whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nitro pure whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


