Is Nittoh Matcha Au Lait (Latte) 10 Sticks 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- powdered skim milk
- lactose
- casein sodium
powdered skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (Sugar, Lactose), Dextrin, Palm Oil, Powdered Skim Milk, Matcha, Salt, Casein Sodium, Thickener (Cmc-na), Ph Adjusting Agent, Emulsifier
Check Nittoh Matcha Au Lait (Latte) 10 Sticks 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nittoh Matcha Au Lait (Latte) 10 Sticks 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nittoh Matcha Au Lait (Latte) 10 Sticks 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Stick


