Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Niulife Organic Naked Coconut Amino Sauce Extra Thick 250mL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Extra-thick, glossy sauce with a balanced savory-sweet umami flavor and moderate saltiness. Reviewers commonly use it as a marinade, glaze, stir-fry finishing sauce, and dipping condiment. Customers praise its rich texture and flavor while noting occasional sweetness and concentrated viscosity; some mention compact bottle size, higher-than-expected price, limited availability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar (60%), Water, Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check Niulife Organic Naked Coconut Amino Sauce Extra Thick 250mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry
Dairy Free? Niulife Organic Naked Coconut Amino Sauce Extra Thick 250mL | Spoonful