Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Niulife Organic Naked Coconut Amino Sauce Extra Thick 250mL Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Extra-thick, glossy sauce with a balanced savory-sweet umami flavor and moderate saltiness. Reviewers commonly use it as a marinade, glaze, stir-fry finishing sauce, and dipping condiment. Customers praise its rich texture and flavor while noting occasional sweetness and concentrated viscosity; some mention compact bottle size, higher-than-expected price, limited availability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar (60%), Water, Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check Niulife Organic Naked Coconut Amino Sauce Extra Thick 250mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry
Vegan? Niulife Organic Naked Coconut Amino Sauce Extra Thick 250mL | Spoonful