Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Niulife Organic Naked Coconut Amino Sauce Extra Thick 250mL Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Extra-thick, glossy sauce with a balanced savory-sweet umami flavor and moderate saltiness. Reviewers commonly use it as a marinade, glaze, stir-fry finishing sauce, and dipping condiment. Customers praise its rich texture and flavor while noting occasional sweetness and concentrated viscosity; some mention compact bottle size, higher-than-expected price, limited availability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar (60%), Water, Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Thickener (Xanthan Gum).

Check Niulife Organic Naked Coconut Amino Sauce Extra Thick 250mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry
Vegetarian? Niulife Organic Naked Coconut Amino Sauce Extra Thick 250mL | Spoonful