Is Niulife Organic Extra Thick Coconut Amino Teriyaki Sauce 250mL Gluten Free?

Description
This teriyaki sauce offers a sweet-savory flavor with mild umami notes and a glossy, syrupy texture that clings to food. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, stir-fry sauce, or dip, reviewers often cite balanced taste and versatility while noting varying sweetness perception and a moderately thick consistency in many kitchens.

Description
This teriyaki sauce offers a sweet-savory flavor with mild umami notes and a glossy, syrupy texture that clings to food. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, stir-fry sauce, or dip, reviewers often cite balanced taste and versatility while noting varying sweetness perception and a moderately thick consistency in many kitchens.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar (60%), Water, Salt, Natural Flavour, Garlic, Ginger, Onion, Cayenne Pepper, Natural Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Niulife Organic Extra Thick Coconut Amino Teriyaki Sauce 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Niulife Organic Extra Thick Coconut Amino Teriyaki Sauce 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Simple Truth Organic™ Coconut Aminos All-Purpose Seasoning Sauce
Where to buy
Niulife Organic Extra Thick Coconut Amino Teriyaki Sauce 250mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


