Is Niulife Soy Not Sauce 250mL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut blossom nectar

organic coconut blossom nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Coconut Blossom Nectar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours (includes Maltodextrin), Organic Brown Rice Syrup (Rice, Water), Caramelised Sugar, Tomato Concentrate, 0.1% Natural Thickener (Xanthan Gum)

Check Niulife Soy Not Sauce 250mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading