Is NIVEA Aloe Vera Exfoliating Lip Scrub Balm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter

butyrospermum parkii butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cera Alba, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tocopheryl Acetate, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, BHT, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Aroma, CI 77891, CI 19140, CI 42090

Check NIVEA Aloe Vera Exfoliating Lip Scrub Balm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NIVEA Aloe Vera Exfoliating Lip Scrub Balm is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
On The Go