Is NIVEA Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Spray, Pearl & Beauty, 48 Hrs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Cyclomethicone, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Parfum, Hydrolyzed Pearl, Talc, Persea Gratissima Oil, Octyldodecanol, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Dimethicone, Propylene Carbonate, Dimethiconol, Geraniol, Benzyl Alcohol
Check NIVEA Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Spray, Pearl & Beauty, 48 Hrs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Spray, Pearl & Beauty, 48 Hrs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA Anti-Perspirant Deodorant Spray, Pearl & Beauty, 48 Hrs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


