Is Nivea Babies & Kids Sensitive Protect Spray sun cream SPF 50+ 200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- cetyl palmitate
- caprylyl glycol
- c18-38 alkyl hydroxystearoyl stearate
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
- +2 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Isopropyl Palmitate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Dibutyl Adipate, Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, C18-38 Alkyl Hydroxystearoyl Stearate, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Cetyl Palmitate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Sodium Hydroxide, Maltodextrin, Sodium Chloride, Hydroxyacetophenone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Trisodium EDTA
Check Nivea Babies & Kids Sensitive Protect Spray sun cream SPF 50+ 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Babies & Kids Sensitive Protect Spray sun cream SPF 50+ 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Strawberry Kiwi Surf Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
Sun Bum Sunscreen Spray, Moisturizing, Broad Spectrum SPF 70
Kids Mineral Sunscreen SPF 50
Nivea Repair & Protect Lip Balm SPF 15 4.8g
Capri-Sun Zero Monster Alarm Kids Juice Drink 4 x 200ml
Where to buy
Nivea Babies & Kids Sensitive Protect Spray sun cream SPF 50+ 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


