Is Nivea Body Lotion, In-Shower, Nourishing, Almond Oil Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sweet almond
sweet almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Petrolatum, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides, Stearyl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Fragrance, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol
Check Nivea Body Lotion, In-Shower, Nourishing, Almond Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Body Lotion, In-Shower, Nourishing, Almond Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Body Lotion, In-Shower, Nourishing, Almond Oil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


