Is Nivea ByeBye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, cetearyl alcohol, ethylhexyl cocoate, caprylic/capric triglyceride, hydrogenated coco-glycerides, butylene glycol, butyrospermum parkii butter, glyceryl stearate citrate, methylpropanediol, octyldodecanol, glyceryl glucoside, mel, prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, cera alba, maltodextrin, isopropyl palmitate, tricalcium phosphate, ethylhexylglycerin, sodium carbomer, phenoxyethanol, linalool, hexyl cinnamal, geraniol, citronellol, benzyl alcohol, parfum, ci 40800
Check Nivea ByeBye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea ByeBye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea ByeBye Dry Skin Nourishing Face Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


