Is NIVEA Cellular Anti-Age Eye Cream Skin-Rejuvenation Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- glyceryl stearate citrate
- glycerin
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Methylpropanediol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Behenyl Alcohol, Cetyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Polymethylsilsesquioxane, Dicaprylyl Ether, 1,2-Hexanediol, Cocoglycerides, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Creatine, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Sodium Hyaluronate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Trisodium EDTA, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, CI 77891
Check NIVEA Cellular Anti-Age Eye Cream Skin-Rejuvenation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Cellular Anti-Age Eye Cream Skin-Rejuvenation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA Cellular Anti-Age Eye Cream Skin-Rejuvenation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


