Is Nivea Clay Fresh Body Wash Hibiscus & White Sage Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
- glycerin
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, cocamidopropyl betaine, kaolin, acrylates copolymer, peg-7 glyceryl cocoate, glycerin, helianthus annuus seed oil, citric acid, sodium chloride, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, trisodium edta, sodium hydroxide, sodium lauryl sulfate, peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate, sodium sulfate, sodium benzoate, limonene, geraniol, alpha-isomethyl ionone, bht, parfum, ci 16035, ci 42090
Check Nivea Clay Fresh Body Wash Hibiscus & White Sage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Clay Fresh Body Wash Hibiscus & White Sage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S BLUEBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
L'oven Fresh Keto Friendly White Bread
Where to buy
Nivea Clay Fresh Body Wash Hibiscus & White Sage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


