Is Nivea Desodorant Dry Comfort Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Aluminum Chloro- Hydrate, Ppg-15 Stearyl Ether, Steareth-2, Steareth-21, Parfum, Aluminum Sesquichlorohy- Drate, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Persea Gratissima Oil, Trisodium Edta, Bht, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-lso- Methyl Lonone, Citronellol, Geraniol, Benzyl Salicyate, Www,nivea,com Nivea/nivea Logo Reg, Tm, Of Beiersdorf Ag, D-20245 Hamburg Germany 50E Belersdorf Ag, 14 005900 388513&Gt

Check Nivea Desodorant Dry Comfort against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth