Is Nivea Desodorant Dry Comfort Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Aluminum Chloro- Hydrate, Ppg-15 Stearyl Ether, Steareth-2, Steareth-21, Parfum, Aluminum Sesquichlorohy- Drate, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Persea Gratissima Oil, Trisodium Edta, Bht, Linalool, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-lso- Methyl Lonone, Citronellol, Geraniol, Benzyl Salicyate, Www,nivea,com Nivea/nivea Logo Reg, Tm, Of Beiersdorf Ag, D-20245 Hamburg Germany 50E Belersdorf Ag, 14 005900 388513&Gt

Check Nivea Desodorant Dry Comfort against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth