Is Nivea Express Hydration Body Lotion Fast Absorbing 72hr Moisture 400mL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • glycerin

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Maris Sal, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Citric Acid, Hydroxyacetophenone, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum

Check Nivea Express Hydration Body Lotion Fast Absorbing 72hr Moisture 400mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth