Is NIVEA Fresh Blends Natural Raspberry Blueberry & Almond Milk Body Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycol distearate
  • glyceryl stearate se
  • glycerin

glycol distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Rubus Idaeus Juice, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, Cetearyl Glucoside, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Sodium Polynapthalenesulfonate, Denatonium Benzoate, Sodium Benzoate, TrisodiumEDTA, Phenoxyethanol, PotassiumSorbate, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sorbic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum, CI 12490, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum, CI 12490

Check NIVEA Fresh Blends Natural Raspberry Blueberry & Almond Milk Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NIVEA Fresh Blends Natural Raspberry Blueberry & Almond Milk Body Wash is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth