Is NIVEA Fresh Blends Natural Raspberry Blueberry & Almond Milk Body Wash Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Rubus Idaeus Juice, Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Laureth-4, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Xanthan Gum, Cetearyl Glucoside, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Sodium Polynapthalenesulfonate, Denatonium Benzoate, Sodium Benzoate, TrisodiumEDTA, Phenoxyethanol, PotassiumSorbate, Benzoic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sorbic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum, CI 12490, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum, CI 12490
Check NIVEA Fresh Blends Natural Raspberry Blueberry & Almond Milk Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Fresh Blends Natural Raspberry Blueberry & Almond Milk Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA Fresh Blends Natural Raspberry Blueberry & Almond Milk Body Wash is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


