No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Nivea Glowy Lip Balm Tube with Hyaluronic Acid 10ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Octyldodecanol, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Cocoglycerides, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus Seed , Cera, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Aqua, Magnolia Officinalis Bark , Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Aroma, Magnesium Stearate

Check Nivea Glowy Lip Balm Tube with Hyaluronic Acid 10ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Nivea Glowy Lip Balm Tube with Hyaluronic Acid 10ml | Spoonful