Is Nivea Irresistibly Smooth Lotion With Moisturising Serum 72hr 400mL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydroxypropyl starch phosphate
hydroxypropyl starch phosphate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Isopropyl Palmitate, Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Glyceryl Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum
Check Nivea Irresistibly Smooth Lotion With Moisturising Serum 72hr 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Irresistibly Smooth Lotion With Moisturising Serum 72hr 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


