Is Nivea Men Complete Collection Gift Set Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nivea (R), Men Sensitive Shower Gel: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Bambusa Vulgaris Shoot Extract, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Peg-3 Distearate, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Peg-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Polyquaternium-7, Propylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, Nivea Men Sensitive Face Wash: Aqua, Carbomer, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana Bark/leaf Extract, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzophenone-4, Trisodium Edta, Phenoxyethanol, Hexanediol, Nivea Men Sensitive Protect Roll On: Aqua, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Ppg-15 Stearyl Ether, Steareth-2, Steareth-21, Bisabolol, Persea Gratissima Oil, Glycine Soja Oil, Tocopherol, Bht, Linalool, Geraniol, Citronellol, Nivea Men Sensitive Moisturiser: Aqua, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Distarch Phosphate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Dimethicone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Piroctone Olamine, Nivea Men Sensitive Shaving Foam: Aqua, Isobutane, Triethanolamine, Laureth-23, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Coco Caprylate/caprate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Peg 7M, Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Butane, Propane, Silica
Check Nivea Men Complete Collection Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Men Complete Collection Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Nivea Men Complete Collection Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Roll


