Is NIVEA MEN Creme All Purpose Cream Fresh Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Alcohol Denat. (10% ), Glycerin, PEG-8, Menthol, Mentha Aquatica Extract, Distarch Phosphate, Carbomer, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Sulfate, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum, CI 42090
Check NIVEA MEN Creme All Purpose Cream Fresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA MEN Creme All Purpose Cream Fresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA MEN Creme All Purpose Cream Fresh is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


