Is Nivea Men Maximum Hydration Moisturizing Face Wash with Aloe Vera 5 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-90 glyceryl isostearate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
peg-90 glyceryl isostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin, Panthenol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Menthol, Alcohol Denat., Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Pheonxyenthanol, PEG-90 Glyceryl Isostearate, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance, Polyquaternium-10, Laureth-2, Benzophenone-4, Sodium Hydroxide, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Blue 1.
Check Nivea Men Maximum Hydration Moisturizing Face Wash with Aloe Vera 5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Men Maximum Hydration Moisturizing Face Wash with Aloe Vera 5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nivea Men Maximum Hydration Moisturizing Face Wash with Aloe Vera 5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


