Is NIVEA MEN Protect & Care Intensive Face Moisturiser 50ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Ethylhexyl Cocoate, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Isopropyl Palmitate, Distarch Phosphate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Methylpropanediol, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Myristyl Myristate, Panthenol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Xanthan Gum, Pantolactone, Citric Acid, 1,2-Hexanediol, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Limonene, Citronellol, Alpha Isomethyl Ionone, Parfum.
Check NIVEA MEN Protect & Care Intensive Face Moisturiser 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA MEN Protect & Care Intensive Face Moisturiser 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vaseline Intensive Care Advanced Repair Unscented Body Lotion 20.3 oz
Dove Men+Care Extra Fresh Body Wash
Vaseline® Intensive Care™ Advanced Repair Fragrance Free Lotion 10 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Dove Men+Care Body + Face Wash, Refreshing, Extra Fresh
Dove Men+Care Eucalyptus + Birch Antiperspirant Dry Spray
Where to buy
NIVEA MEN Protect & Care Intensive Face Moisturiser 50ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


