Is NIVEA Natural Collection Gift Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua

nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NIVEA Naturally Good Honeysuckle Scent Organic Oil Infused Shower Gel: Aqua, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Glyceryl Oleate, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, NIVEA Naturally Good Organic Aloe Vera Micellar Face Wash: Aqua, Coco- Glucoside, Alcohol Denat., Xanthan Gum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, NIVEA Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit®), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum, NIVEA Naturally Good Organic Aloe Vera Sheet Mask: Aqua, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Pentylene Glycol, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Water, Benzyl Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid

Check NIVEA Natural Collection Gift Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NIVEA Natural Collection Gift Pack is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Sheet