Is NIVEA Natural Collection Gift Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
- pentylene glycol
- oleic acid
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl stearate
- +6 more
nivea soft moisturising cream: aqua
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NIVEA Naturally Good Honeysuckle Scent Organic Oil Infused Shower Gel: Aqua, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Glyceryl Oleate, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, NIVEA Naturally Good Organic Aloe Vera Micellar Face Wash: Aqua, Coco- Glucoside, Alcohol Denat., Xanthan Gum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, NIVEA Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit®), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum, NIVEA Naturally Good Organic Aloe Vera Sheet Mask: Aqua, Glycerin, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Pentylene Glycol, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Water, Benzyl Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Citric Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid
Check NIVEA Natural Collection Gift Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Natural Collection Gift Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
NIVEA Natural Collection Gift Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Sheet


