Is Nivea Natural Indulgence Gift Set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl palmitate
- pentylene glycol
- oleic acid
- tocopheryl acetate
- glyceryl stearate
- +6 more
cetyl palmitate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NIVEA NATURALLY GOOD ORGANIC ALOE VERA BODY LOTION 350ml: Aqua, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Coco-Caprylate/ Caprate, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Dicaprylyl Ether, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Vegetable Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tocopherol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum. NIVEA NATURALLY GOOD HONEYSUCKLE SCENT ORGANIC OIL INFUSED SHOWER GEL 300ml: Aqua, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum. BAMBOO FACE CLOTH: Country of Origin: China. Materials: 70% Bamboo, 30% Cotton. NIVEA HYDRO CARE CARING LIP BALM 4.8g/5.5ml: Octyldodecanol, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Cera Alba, Cetyl Palmitate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Octocrylene, Aqua, Persea Gratissima Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, BHT, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Parfum. NIVEA NATURALLY GOOD ORGANIC ALOE VERA MICELLAR FACE WASH 140ml: Aqua, Coco- Glucoside, Xanthan Gum, Parfum. NIVEA SOFT MOISTURISING CREAM 75ml: Aqua, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit®), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum. NIVEA NATURALLY GOOD ORGANIC ALOE VERA SHEET MASK: Aqua, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Pentylene Glycol, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Water, Dehydroacetic Acid. Individual products may vary visually from image shown. Ingredient list correct at time of printing. Please always check the packaging of the products inside.
Check Nivea Natural Indulgence Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Natural Indulgence Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Nivea Natural Indulgence Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Sheet, Stick


