Is Nivea Naturally Fresh Gift Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- isopropyl stearate
- cetyl palmitate
- stearic acid
- oleic acid
- +5 more
isopropyl stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nivea (R), Soft Moisturising Cream: Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Myristyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat, Myristyl Myristate, Palmitic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Cera Microcristallina, Hydrogenated Coco-glycerides, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lanolin Alcohol (Eucerit(r)), Myristic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Oleic Acid, Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Citronellol, Alpha-isomethyl Lonone, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Parfum, Nivea Biodegradable Cleansing Wipes: Aqua, Isopropyl Stearate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tocopherol, Vp/hexadecene Copolymer, Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Ethylhexylglycerin, Methylparaben, Geraniol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Nivea Hydro Care Caring Lip Balm: Octyldodecanol, Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Cera Alba, Cetyl Palmitate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Octocrylene, Aqua, Persea Gratissima Oil, Bht
Check Nivea Naturally Fresh Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nivea Naturally Fresh Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Nivea Naturally Fresh Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Pouch, Stick


