Is NIVEA Q10 Power 60+ Firming and Extra Nourishing Body Lotion with Argan Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- myristyl alcohol
- sorbitan stearate
- glycerin
myristyl alcohol
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Paraffinum Liquidum, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, C15-19 Alkane, Polyglyceryl-3 Distearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol, Ubiquinone, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sorbitan Stearate, Hydrogenated Coco-Glycerides, Cera Microcristallina, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Trisodium EDTA, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Linalool, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, BHT, Parfum
Check NIVEA Q10 Power 60+ Firming and Extra Nourishing Body Lotion with Argan Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIVEA Q10 Power 60+ Firming and Extra Nourishing Body Lotion with Argan Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIVEA Q10 Power 60+ Firming and Extra Nourishing Body Lotion with Argan Oil is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


